Kerala Minerals and Metals Limited - KMML Tenders

Welcome to your one-stop destination for all things related to Kerala Minerals and Metals Limited tenders! Whether you're a contractor, supplier, or simply someone interested in government projects, you've come to the right place. Here at TenderShark, we make it easy for you to access the latest KMML tenders online, hassle-free. Our platform features a comprehensive list of active Kerala Minerals and Metals Limited tenders, ensuring that you stay up-to-date with the latest opportunities. From construction projects to infrastructure development, you'll find a diverse range of tender listings tailored to your interests and expertise.

GoodsMachinery and Tools

Crucible Assembly Supply for Ladle Furnace at KMML

location_on Kollam, Kerala

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (KMML), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "PROCUREMENT OF CRUCIBLE ASSEMBLY FOR LADLE FURNACE" under Tender Reference Number KMML/TSP/CA/2026-2027. This is an open tender for the supply of goods, categorized as consumables. The bidding process will involve two covers, with the

read more
Opening Date
07 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Jawaharlal Nehru Aluminium Research Development And Design Centre
Fire Assay and Cupellation Furnace Assembly Supply for JNARDDC
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
National Institute Of Technology
Muffle Furnace Supply and Installation for NIT Tadepalligudem
location_on West Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Autocast Limited
Supply of 4 Ton Capacity Crane-Suspended Filter Type Tea Spout Ladles
location_on Alappuzha, Kerala
Bid before
17 Sep 2026
Goods+1Machinery and Tools
Indian Space Research Organisation
High-Temperature Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace Procurement
location_on Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Goods and EquipmentsMachinery and Tools
Yantra India Limited
Copper Electrode Holders for Arc Furnace Spares Procurement
location_on Nagpur, Maharashtra
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsMachinery and Tools+1Hiring of Vehicles

Supply of Front End Loader for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd

location_on Kollam, Kerala

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (KMML), a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for the open tender of "SUPPLY OF FRONT END LOADER." This is a Goods category tender, with the tender reference number KMML/TP/MTL/FRONT END LOADER/2026-2027. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and the detailed

read more
Opening Date
25 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+2Machinery and ToolsCivil Works Others
Nmdc Limited
Komatsu WA800-3EO Front-End Loader Rear Axle Trunnion Repair and Overhaul at Donimalai Iron Ore Mine
location_on Bellary, Karnataka
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+3Machinery and ToolsCivil And ConstructionOthers
National Fertilizers Limited
Supply of Journal Bearings and Sealing Systems for NFL Panipat Facility
location_on Panipat, Haryana
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+3Paints and EnamelsAutomobiles and Auto PartsHiring of Vehicles
Indian Air Force
Professional Painting Services for Diverse Indian Air Force Vehicles
location_on Sonitpur, Assam
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Goods+3Automobiles and Auto PartsMachinery and ToolsConstruction Material
Indian Army
Indian Army Heavy Equipment Component Supply: Bucket Teeth, Hose Assemblies, and Bush Kits
location_on Baramulla, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+2Machinery and ToolsExcavation
Central Coalfields Limited
Excavator Bucket Repair and Reinforcement Services for Birsa OCP
location_on Hazaribag, Jharkhand
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

GoodsCivil Works Others+2Construction MaterialWater Storage And Supply

Fabrication and Supply of Tickle Surge Tank D304 for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd

location_on Kollam, Kerala

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (KMML), a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the FABRICATION AND SUPPLY OF TICKLE SURGE TANK D304. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number KMML/TP/MTL/TANK D304/2026-2027, falls under the Goods category and specifies an Item Rate form of contract with a bid

read more
Opening Date
25 Jul 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Construction MaterialEnergy Oil and GasPipe Line Project
Indian Space Research Organisation
Isrosene Tank Design Fabrication and Supply for Space Propulsion
location_on Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Building ConstructionCivil And Architectural ServicesCivil Works Others
Central Power Research Institute
Shutter Glass Facade Door and M.S. Tank Lid Fabrication, Installation & Commissioning for CPRI Bengaluru
location_on Bengaluru, Karnataka
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Works+2Construction MaterialCivil Works Others
Kerala Electrical And Allied Engineering Company Limited
Fabrication and Supply of PT Radiators for Kerala Electrical and Allied Engineering Co. Ltd
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
+1Construction Material
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Fabrication and Supply of Strategic Electronics Mechanical Enclosures
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+3Construction MaterialMachinery and ToolsCivil Works Others
Ministry Of Railways
Fabrication and Supply of Railway Axle Stands
location_on Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Structural Steel Supply for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd

location_on Kollam, Kerala

This tender, reference number TP/33/1701/2026-2027, is issued by Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd (KMML), a State Government and UT organization, for the "SUPPLY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL". The tender is categorized under Goods, specifically for Consumables, and is a Limited tender with an Item Rate form of contract. The submission and

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited
Supply of Structural Steel for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
GoodsConstruction Material

Supply of Structural Steel for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd

location_on Kollam, Kerala

Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the SUPPLY OF STRUCTURAL STEEL as per Tender Reference Number TP/80/1707/2026-2027. This is a Limited tender for Goods, with a Form of Contract based on Item Rate. The tender documents are available for download from August

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Construction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Structural Steel Supply Rate Contract for Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Hindustan Petroleum Structural Steel Supply and Delivery
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Electronics Corporation Of India Limited
Structural Steel Sheet Supply and Testing Services for Atomic Energy Project
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Bridge And Roof Company India Limited
Supply of Structural Steel Plates and Hollow Steel Sections
location_on Howrah, West Bengal
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+1Construction Material
Kerala Minerals And Metals Limited
Structural Steel Supply for Kerala Minerals and Metals Ltd
location_on Kollam, Kerala
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
Explore the list of tenders in kerala minerals and metals limited that are closing soon. Check the closing date and details for kerala minerals and metals limited eTenders below and make sure to submit your applications before the deadlines to secure valuable opportunities for your business:
On TenderShark, you can find relevant kerala minerals and metals limited tenders categorized by industry, helping you explore opportunities tailored to your business needs. Some of the most popular industries in kerala minerals and metals limited for eTenders are -
The number of active tenders in kerala minerals and metals limited can vary frequently based on government announcements and project updates. Currently, we have 5 active tenders in kerala minerals and metals limited. To get the most accurate and up-to-date information on kerala minerals and metals limited e-tenders, we recommend visiting Tendershark.com or downloading the TenderShark app.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More