| Tender Title | Thumbeparamb Nagar Development: General Civil Works in Chennam Pallippuram, Alappuzha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_14 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.18 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender 501 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Pallippuram Division Chennam Pallippuram Gp Ward 8 9 Project No 272 2025 2026 Thumbeparamb Nagar Developmemt General Civil Work
This tender is issued by the Local Self Government Department, Government of Kerala, through the Assistant Executive Engineer, O/o of Executive Engineer, District Panchayat, Alappuzha. The subject of this re-tender is the "RE TENDER 501 Annual Plan ALAPPUZHA JILLA PANCHAYATH PALLIPPURAM DIVISION CHENNAM PALLIPPURAM GP WARD 8 9 PROJECT NO 272 2025 2026 THUMBEPARAMB NAGAR DEVELOPMENT General Civil Work." This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹21,17,558 and a contract type of Item Rate. The work is scheduled for completion within 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM and closing on September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹50,000. The tender fee is ₹2,760 plus ₹767 as processing fee (18.00% GST Incl.), totaling ₹3,527. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o Executive Engineer. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed information regarding pre-qualification, technical specifications, and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Executive Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re Tender 450 General Alappuzha Jp 2024 25 Projects Projects No..read more
Re Tender 442 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2024 25 Pr..read more
Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more
Re Tender 414 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2025 26 Veliyanad..read more
General Civil And Wood Works For Creating Seating Space In Office..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category