| Tender Title | Alappuzha Library Infrastructure Development and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866738_27 | Tender Reference Number | JP/JULY/FRESH/LIDEW/ALPY/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.43 L | Tender Location | Alappuzha Dp , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2155 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,086 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re Tender 414 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath 2025 26 Veliyanad Division Neelamperoor Gp Infrastructure Development Of Sanathana Dharma Pn Panickar Smaraka Grandhasala Ward 3 Pro So 903 26 General Civil
This tender invites qualified bidders to participate in a re-tender for the "Infrastructure Development of Sanathana Dharma PN Panickar Smaraka Grandhasala" in Ward 3, Veliyanad Division, Neelamperoor GP, Alappuzha District, as part of the Annual Plan 2025-26. This project falls under the "General Civil" category and is specifically for Civil Works - Building construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹ 8,43,457. The work is expected to be completed within 330 days. The Local Self Government Department, through the Assistant Engineer, Office of the Executive Engineer, District Panchayat Alappuzha, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit their bids electronically. The bid submission period commences on 31st August 2026 at 05:00 PM and concludes on 09th September 2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 11th September 2026 at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer, Alappuzha District Panchayat. A tender fee of ₹ 1,860 (inclusive of 18% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21,086 are required. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between 31st August 2026 and 09th September 2026. The form of contract is item rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the specific requirements, technical specifications, and eligibility criteria can be found in the tender documents, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | O/o Of Executive Engineer District Panchayat Alappuzha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Works At Lighthouse Tower And Allied Structures At Alappuzha Lighthouse..read more
Engineering, Procurement And Construction Of Residential Flats Including All Civil, Structural,..read more
Re Tender 501 Annual Plan Alappuzha Jilla Panchayath Pallippuram Division Chennam..read more
Project No.332/25-26 Development Works Of Kiliyankunnu Sc Colony Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Development Of Ecocity 3, New Chandigarh, S.a.s Nagar (civil, Public Health..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category