| Tender Title | Monsoon Preparedness: Tanur-Koottayi Canal Debris and Bridge Part Removal for Flow Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_Irrig_867063_1 | Tender Reference Number | IRR/IA/TR/3122/2026_5_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.76 K | Tender Location | Tanur-koottayi Canal Vettom , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,494 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-monsoon Preparedness-removing&#x0d Debris And Dilapidated Bridge Parts To Clear The&#x0d Flow Obstruction Near Theendapadi Foot&#x0d Bridge Across Tanur - Koottayi Canal In Vettom&#x0d Gramapanchayath, Tirur Lac In Malappuram&#x0d District-general Civil Work
This tender is issued by the Irrigation Department, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical general civil work aimed at monsoon preparedness. The project involves the removal of debris and dilapidated bridge parts to clear flow obstructions near the Theendapadi footbridge, which spans the Tanur - Koottayi canal within Vettom Gramapanchayath, Tirur LAC, Malappuram District. The estimated tender value is ₹99,762, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,494. This is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring bidders to submit fee and technical/finance documents electronically. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 1, 2026, to September 9, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 7 days. Bidders are advised to carefully review the provided tender documents, including the NIT and Schedule of Basic Rates (SBD), for detailed requirements and specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Aee,irrigation Subdivision Tirur |
| Address | Aee, Irrigation Sub Division, Tirur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Urgent Earth Filling Work At Punnok On The Eastern Side Of..read more
Psm 2026-27-monsoon
 Preparedness -rbmc And Branch Canals-
 Removal Of Slipped Earth,..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Chettiakkapalayam Sub..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Earth And Debris In Parambikulam Main Canal..read more
Clearing The Jungle And Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category