| Tender Title | New Building Construction for JAK MC Kalliassery in Kannur District | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/KSR/KNR/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Jak Mc Kalliassery, Kannur District , Kannur , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Construction Of New Building For Jak Mc Kalliassery, Kannur District
This tender, reference number HLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/KSR/KNR/26-27, is issued by HLL Lifecare Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, for the **Construction of a New Building for JAK MC Kalliassery, Kannur District**. This project falls under the Civil Works - Building product category and is a Works tender. The tender fee is ₹ 3717 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹ 50000. The tender documents will be available for download from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:30 PM and must be received by 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The tender is of Open/Advertised type. The tender inviting authority is the DEPUTY VICE PRESIDENT, HLL Lifecare Limited, located at HLL Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-Velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100, Tamil Nadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100,&#x0d Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of New Building For Jak Elamkunnu, Kottayam District..read more
Construction Of New Building For Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Madathara At Kollam..read more
Maintenance Work..read more
Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities Like..read more
Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category