New Retail Outlet Construction with Civil and Electrical Works in Kannur District, Kerala

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Retail Outlet Construction with Civil and Electrical Works in Kannur District, Kerala
Tender ID2026_SROTN_191191_1Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RSR/LT/101/KESO/2026-27
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBetween Pinarayi And Mambaram Juma Masjid , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Retail Outlet Construction with Civil and Electrical Works in Kannur District, Kerala
  • Tender ID2026_SROTN_191191_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMnC/SR/RSR/LT/101/KESO/2026-27
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBetween Pinarayi And Mambaram Juma Masjid,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New A Site Ksk Retail Outlet With Facilities Like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver Block Driveway And Other Allied Civil Electrical Works At Location Between Pinarayi And Mambaram Juma Masjid, District Kannur Under Kozhikode Do Kerala So

This tender is issued by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Construction of new A site KSK Retail Outlet with facilities like Sales Building, Canopy, Paver block driveway and other allied civil electrical works at location Between Pinarayi and Mambaram Juma Masjid, District Kannur under Kozhikode DO Kerala SO". The tender is categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under the "Civil Works" product category. The tender is of a "Limited" type with two covers, one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the Finance (Price Bid). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: document download and e-publication commence on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM, which is also the end date for document download. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender reference number is MnC/SR/RSR/LT/101/KESO/2026-27, and it is being invited by CGM MnC from IOCL SRO Chennai. The work is located between Pinarayi and Mambaram Juma Masjid in the Kannur District of Kerala. Specific details regarding tender fees and EMD are indicated as ₹0.00, with EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST not being allowed. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive information on NDA/Pre-Qualification, preferential bidder provisions, and other specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Cgm Mnc
AddressIocl Sro Chennai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail Outlet..read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement At..read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga Village,..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Ivil, Mechanical & Elect Jobs For Development Of New Retail...read more

Saharanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Development Of New A Site Retail Outlet Ro For Resitement...read more

Nalgonda , Telangana

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Construction Of New Retail Outlet At Location: Hindalga Jail, Hindalga...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Maintenance Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More