| Tender Title | Construction of Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Building in Madathara, Kollam District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HCDPS_867153_1 | Tender Reference Number | HLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/MTR/KLM/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 44.06 L | Tender Location | Jak Madathara At Kollam District , Kollam , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3717 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of New Building For Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Madathara At Kollam District
HLL Lifecare Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the "Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Madathara at Kollam District," a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹44,05,986. This is an Open Tender categorized under Works, with the Form of Contract being Item Rate. The work is expected to be completed within 330 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee (₹3,717 inclusive of GST) and pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required. Bidders must be registered with GST, possess an IT PAN Card, and an EPF Registration Certificate, along with proof of relevant work orders and completion certificates, power of attorney (if applicable), performance declaration forms, chartered accountant-certified average turnover, signed acceptance and declaration forms, completion period declaration, requisition for e-payment, no deviation certificate, site visit certificate from HLL, structure and organization form, details of technical and administrative personnel, and a signed copy of the approved make list. The bidding period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM for bid submission, with document download also available within the same period. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Chennai. This tender is being invited by the DEPUTY VICE PRESIDENT, HLL Lifecare Limited, HLL Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-Velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100, Tamilnadu.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Deputy Vice President |
| Address | Hll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100,&#x0d Tamilnadu |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design And Construction Of Mayyanad Rob In Kollam District...read more
Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Chinnasalem In..read more
Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Existing Combined Court Building At Kallakurichi..read more
Construction Of Aganwadi Kendra At Dharampura In Farah..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category