E-Seva Kendra Setup for Temporary Court Building in Chinnasalem, Kallakurichi District

Works
Civil And Architectural Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title E-Seva Kendra Setup for Temporary Court Building in Chinnasalem, Kallakurichi District
Tender ID2026_PWD_699148_1Tender Reference Number4TN6/26-27/F1/Dt.28.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationKallakurichi , Villupuram , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleE-Seva Kendra Setup for Temporary Court Building in Chinnasalem, Kallakurichi District
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_699148_1
  • Tender Reference Number4TN6/26-27/F1/Dt.28.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationKallakurichi,Villupuram, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:20 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 10:20 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing E-seva Kendra Arrangements For Temporary Court Building At Chinnasalem In Kallakurichi District

This tender is an open invitation for bids issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Tamil Nadu, for the "Providing E-Seva Kendra Arrangements for Temporary Court building at Chinnasalem in Kallakurichi District." The work falls under the "Civil Works - Buildings" product category with an estimated tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a contract form of Lump-sum. The tendering authority is EE PWD Kallakurichi, and the tender reference number is 4TN6/26-27/F1/Dt.28.08.2026. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 10:30 AM, and the bid submission end date of September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 is required. Applicants are advised to carefully review the tender documents, which include general conditions and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), and submit all required documents including PWD Civil Registration and Live Certificate, GST registration and recent GST-3b returns, Income Tax clearance certificate, Technical Assistant details with educational qualification, Similar Nature of Work Experience Certificate, and the General Conditions. The tender is a single-cover process, and all payments must be made online. The location for the bid opening is Kallakurichi, and the pincode for the project is 606202.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee Pwd Kallakurichi
AddressEe Pwd Kallakurichi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-01 10:30 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined Court..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In Kallakurichi..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government Medical..read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Internal Electrification Services for CJM Family Court, Shahdol..read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a, 4,..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Public Works Department Tender

Providing E-sewa Kendra 2 Nos Porta Cabin Arrangements For Combined...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing Front Elevation For Taluk Office Building At Vanapuram In...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Providing A Sump Arrangements For One Stop Centre In Government...read more

Villupuram , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

Internal Electrification Services for CJM Family Court, Shahdol...read more

Rewa , Madhya Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Replacement Of Existing Outlived Passenger Lifts Nos. 1, 2a, 3a,...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More