New Building Construction for JAK Elamkunnu, Kottayam District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title New Building Construction for JAK Elamkunnu, Kottayam District
Tender ID2026_HCDPS_866700_1Tender Reference NumberHLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/ELK/KTY/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.13 L Tender LocationJak Elamkunnu, Kottayam District , Kottayam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNew Building Construction for JAK Elamkunnu, Kottayam District
  • Tender ID2026_HCDPS_866700_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/ELK/KTY/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.13 L
  • Tender LocationJak Elamkunnu, Kottayam District,Kottayam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3717
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of New Building For Jak Elamkunnu, Kottayam District

HLL Lifecare Ltd, a State Government and UT organization, is pleased to invite bids for the "Construction of New Building for JAK Elamkunnu, Kottayam District" under Tender Reference Number HLL/CMO/HCD/JAK/ELK/KTY/26-27. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Buildings with an estimated tender value of ₹42,13,416. The scope of work involves the construction of a new building, and the contract will be based on the Item Rate form of contract. The project is located in JAK Elamkunnu, Kottayam District, with a specified completion period of 330 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 05:45 PM, with the download period ending on September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted electronically between August 25, 2026, 05:45 PM and September 4, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, 12:00 PM at HLL Lifecare Limited, HLL Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-Velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, payable to HLL Lifecare Ltd. The tender fee is ₹3,717, inclusive of GST. Prospective bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, including Tender Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover 1 and Financial documents (BOQ) in Cover 2. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, eligibility criteria, and other submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy Vice President
AddressHll Lifecare Limited, Hll Bhavan, No26/4, Tambaram-velachery Main Road, Pallikaranai, Chennai 600 100,&amp#x0d Tamilnadu
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Construction Of New Building For Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Madathara At Kollam..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Soil Investigation for JAK RRC Squadron Post Construction..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office Building..read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under Ds..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds in..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Hll Lifecare Limited Tender

Construction Of New Building For Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Madathara At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Indian Army Tender

Jabalpur Soil Investigation for JAK RRC Squadron Post Construction...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Madhya Pradesh Madhya Kshetra Vidyut Vitaran Company Limited Tender

Construction Of New Parking Shed At New Multai Division Office...read more

Betul , Madhya Pradesh

Department Of Power Tender

Construction Of New Office Building For Ds Division Lehragaga Under...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Soil Investigation Services for JAK Rif Regimental Centre Training Sheds...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More