| Tender Title | Muthanga Forest Trek Path Maintenance and Upkeep | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_FD_867127_1 | Tender Reference Number | KFDDO/43868/2026-WLDWYND/W7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 L | Tender Location | Muthanga Forest Station , Wayanad , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Agriculture or Forestry Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 945 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Maintenance Of Trek Path In Narimunda - Muthumala Road, Bajagadha -nalloor Road, Kakkappadam Ib Road, Etc Under Muthanga Forest Station Of Muthanga Range
The Forest Department, under the purview of the DCF and Wildlife Warden of Wayanad Wildlife Division, is inviting bids for the essential maintenance of trek paths within the Muthanga Forest Station. This critical project encompasses the upkeep of pathways along Narimunda - Muthumala Road, Bajagadha -Nalloor Road, and Kakkappadam IB Road, ensuring safe and accessible routes for forest operations and visitor engagement. The scope of work is defined as "Maintenance of trek path in Muthanga Forest Station of Muthanga Range during the year 2026-27," with an estimated tender value of ₹3,09,000 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. This is an open tender, categorized under Works and specifically within Agricultural or Forestry, with a sub-category of Forestry. Bidders are required to submit their proposals as an item rate contract, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender fee is ₹650 (₹945 total inclusive of GST) and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹7,800. The bid submission window opens on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 9, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at Sulthan Bathery. Prospective bidders should carefully review the tender documents, including theNIT Document and various Work Item Documents such as the BOQ and preliminary agreement forms, which are available for download from September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 5:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dcf And Wildlife Warden |
| Address | Wayanad Wildlife Division Sulthan Bathery P O Wayanad Dist. Kerala Pin 673592 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Of Trek Path In Kollivalavu - Kappad, Kalkkoottamchal -karapoothadi, Thottamoola..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Of Lifts (make-schindler) Of 8 Passengers Installed At Various..read more
Maintenance Of Trekpath At 5th Mile To Moodakolly Road(, 5th Mile..read more
For The Cost Of Erecting New Temporary Kraal Using Eucalyptus Logs..read more
Day To Day Maintenance And Upkeep Of Md Accn And Otm..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category