| Tender Title | Chikjajur Station Medha EI System Two-Year Maintenance Contract | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 13-SNT-MYS-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 13-SNT-MYS-2026, issued by MYSORE DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, an organization under the Ministry of Railways, is for a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Electronic Interlocking (EI) Systems. Specifically, this tender concerns the Medha Servo drives Private Limited make EI systems installed at Chikjajur station. The contract duration is for two years. This is an open/advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, and is located in Hubli. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished and Bid Submission Start Date of 31-Aug-2026, 05:20 PM, and the Document Download End Date, Bid Opening Date, and Bid Submission End Date all falling on 23-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Tender Fee is ₹0, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹59,800 required. For complete details and specifications, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document. The Tender Inviting Authority is located at the Office of the Senior Divisional and Signal Engineer, Irwin Road, 2nd Floor, DRM Building, Mysuru.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Mysore Division-s And T/south Western Rly |
| Address | Office Of The Senior Divisional And Signal Engineer Irwin Road, 2nd Floor, Drm Building Mysuru |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Triennial Maintenance Of E.i Work Of Excise Directorate Building, Under Purview..read more
Routine, Prive Breakdown And Maintenance Of Ei Work Of Kolkata Police..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For The Maintenance Of Electrical System At Pps-1..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category