| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance for Siemens WESTRACE-MKII Electronic Interlocking System at Nizamabad Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | Y-SG-36-2026-27-17 |
| Tender Type | Single | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 07:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 07:11 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:11 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 07:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number Y-SG-36-2026-27-17, is for an Annual Maintenance Contract (Comprehensive) for the WESTRACE-MKII based distributed Electronic Interlocking (EI) system manufactured by M/s SIEMENS Rail Automation Pvt. Ltd., located at Nizamabad station within the Hyderabad division. The Ministry of Railways, specifically the HYDERABAD DIVISION-S AND T/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, headquartered at the 2nd Floor, S and T Department Hyderabad Bhavan, Secunderabad, is inviting bids for this one-year maintenance contract. The tender is categorized under "Goods" with a product category of "Railway related Products." Bidders can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, at 07:11 PM until September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Bid submissions will also commence on August 31, 2026, at 07:11 PM and must be completed by September 23, 2026, at 11:30 AM, which is also the bid opening date. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹34,400 is required. For complete details regarding the work description, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself. This is a single tender type.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyderabad Division-s And T/south Central Rly |
| Address | 2nd Floor, S And T Department Hyderabad Bhavan, Secunderabad. Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for EPABX Communication Systems..read more
Annual EPABX System Maintenance Services for Indian Army, Srinagar..read more
Annual Maintenance and Support for Indian Maritime University EPABX System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category