| Tender Title | Electrical Installation Maintenance and Repair Services in Kolkata | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBPWD_5020049_1 | Tender Reference Number | WBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-42/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Lalbazar , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:50 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 73,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Routine, Prive Breakdown And Maintenance Of Ei Work Of Kolkata Police Hq, Bowbazar Ps, Phe, Hare Street Ps, 14 Nos. Rabindra Sarani Drivers Barrack 306 B.b Ganguly Street In Purview Of Lbes I, P.w.dte For The Period Of 12( Twelve) Months
This tender, issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, through The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Division, solicits bids for routine, preventive breakdown, and maintenance of Electrical Installations (EI) works. The scope of work encompasses several key locations under the purview of LBES I, P.W. Dte, including Kolkata Police HQ, Bowbazar Police Station, Public Health Engineering (PHE), Hare Street Police Station, and 14 drivers' barracks at Rabindra Sarani, along with premises at 306 B.B Ganguly Street. The contract duration is for a period of 12 months. This is an open tender with an item rate contract form, requiring two covers for submission: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and the second for the Financial Bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹73,700. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and End Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM. Bid Submission commences on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:30 PM and closes on 16-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM, with Bid Opening scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Division. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents, including the NIT, BOQ, terms and conditions, and other relevant forms, by the specified deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Div |
| Address | Office Of The Executive&#x0d Engineerpwdkolkataelectrical&#x0d Division Block 1&#x0d 1stfloorwritersbuildings&#x0d Kolkata 700001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more
Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more
Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category