Triennial Electrical Installation Maintenance for Excise Directorate Building, Lalbazar

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Triennial Electrical Installation Maintenance for Excise Directorate Building, Lalbazar
Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5019941_1Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-10(3rd)/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLalbazar , Kolkata , West Bengal
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTriennial Electrical Installation Maintenance for Excise Directorate Building, Lalbazar
  • Tender ID2026_WBPWD_5019941_1
  • Tender Reference NumberWBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-10(3rd)/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLalbazar,Kolkata, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 32,342
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Triennial Maintenance Of E.i Work Of Excise Directorate Building, Under Purview Of Ganesh Chandra Avenue Electrical Section, P.w.dte.

This tender, reference number WBPWD/EEKED/eNIT-10(3rd)/26-27, is issued by the Public Works Department, Government of West Bengal, for the triennial maintenance of Electrical Installation (E.I) works at the Excise Directorate Building, located under the purview of the Ganesh Chandra Avenue Electrical Section, P.W.Dte. The work is situated in Lalbazar and has a stipulated period of 1096 days. The inviting authority is The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Division, P.W.Dte., whose address is Block I (1st Floor), Writers Buildings, Kolkata - 700001. This is an open tender categorized under Electrical Works, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹32,342, payable to "Nil" and at "Nil". The tender form, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), terms and conditions, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from 24-Aug-2026, 06:30 PM, until 16-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between 07-Sep-2026, 06:30 PM, and 16-Sep-2026, 01:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 18-Sep-2026, at 01:30 PM, at the office of The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Division. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 07-Sep-2026, at 01:00 PM, at the same address as the inviting authority. The bid validity period is 120 days. This tender requires a two-cover submission system, with the first cover comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including NIT, Terms and Conditions, EMD, Tender Form, and Other Important Documents) and the second cover containing the Financial bid (BOQ). All payments related to tender fees are to be made online, and the Tender Fee itself is ₹0.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Executive Engineer, Kolkata Electrical Div
AddressThe Executive Engineerkolkata Electrical Divisionp.w.dte. Blocki (1stfloor)writers Buildings,kolkata700001
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Triennial Maintenance Contract For Abb Make Vfd Drives Acs850 Installedat Chp..read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities Tender

Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation..read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Triennial Non Comprehensive Services And Maintenance Contract For Electric Crematorium...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Triennial Maintenance Contract For Abb Make Vfd Drives Acs850 Installedat...read more

Ambedkar Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute For Locomotor Disabilities Tender

Electrical Installation Services for Director's Office Corridor at NILD Kolkata...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL Substation...read more

Etawah , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More