Signal & Telecom Petty Works, Repairs, and Maintenance for KAWR Region

Goods
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Signal & Telecom Petty Works, Repairs, and Maintenance for KAWR Region
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberKR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-11
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:56 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNavi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSignal & Telecom Petty Works, Repairs, and Maintenance for KAWR Region
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberKR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-11
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 07:56 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNavi Mumbai,Uttara Kannada, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 07:56 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 07:56 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:56 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 07:56 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 07:56 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 07:56 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 51,100
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, referenced as KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-11, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the KARWAR-DIVISION-S AND T/KRCL, for a Zonal Contract pertaining to petty works, repairs, and maintenance within the Signal & Telecom department of the KAWR region. This contract is designed to cover a duration of two years and falls under the category of Goods, specifically for Railway related Products. The tender is open for application from 18th August 2026, 07:56 PM, with the final submission deadline on 9th September 2026, 03:30 PM. The bid opening will also occur on this same date and time. While no tender fee is required, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 51,100 is stipulated. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document for complete details regarding the scope of work. The issuing authority's address is the RRM Office, Karwar Railway Station, Karwar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Karwar-division-s And T/krcl
AddressKonkan Railway Corporation Ltd Rrm Office, Karwar Railway Station Karwar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More