| Tender Title | Zonal Signal and Telecom Petty Works and Maintenance Contract for Kawr Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-12 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:58 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:58 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-12, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically inviting bids for a Zonal Contract for petty works, repairs, and maintenance within the Signal & Telecom department of the KARWAR region. The contract is for a duration of two years and falls under the Goods tender category, specifically for Railway-related Products. The tender inviting authority is KARWAR-DIVISION-S AND T/KRCL, with their office located at KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LTD RRM OFFICE, KARWAR RAILWAY STATION, KARWAR. Prospective bidders should note that the Tender Fee is waived (0), however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 51,100 is required. The tender documents are available for download from August 18, 2026, 07:58 PM, until September 09, 2026, 03:30 PM. Similarly, bid submissions can commence on August 18, 2026, 07:58 PM, and must be completed by September 09, 2026, 03:30 PM. Bid opening will also occur on September 09, 2026, at 03:30 PM. While the primary location for the work is the KARWAR region, the tender itself is listed with a location of Navi Mumbai. For complete and detailed specifications regarding the scope of work, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karwar-division-s And T/krcl |
| Address | Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd Rrm Office, Karwar Railway Station Karwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category