| Tender Title | Two-Year Zonal Contract for Signal & Telecom Petty Works and Maintenance in KAWR Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-10 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 07:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender seeks proposals for a Zonal Contract for petty works, repairs, and maintenance within the Signal & Telecom department of the KAWR region, specifically under SSE/S&T/VEN. The contract is for a duration of two years and falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on Railway related Products. The tender is being issued by KARWAR-DIVISION-S AND T/KRCL, a division of the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, with its office located at KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LTD RRM OFFICE, KARWAR RAILWAY STATION, KARWAR. Interested parties are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 18, 2026, at 07:53 PM, and the deadline for both bid submission and document download is September 9, 2026, at 03:30 PM, which also coincides with the Bid Opening Date. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹51,100, and there is no tender fee. For complete details and a comprehensive description of the works involved, please refer to the official tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karwar-division-s And T/krcl |
| Address | Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd Rrm Office, Karwar Railway Station Karwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category