| Tender Title | Salem Division Railway Engineering Track Works: Signal and Telecommunication Installation and Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SA-SG-120-I-OT-10-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chennai , Salem , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 05:46 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,55,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number SA-SG-120-I-OT-10-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Salem Division - Signal and Telecommunication/Southern Railway, inviting bids for "Salem Division - Signal and Telecommunication works in connection with two Engineering track works." This is an Open/Advertised tender for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, with a Tender Fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 555,900. The work is located in Chennai. Key dates for interested parties are: the Tender documents will be available for download from 13-Aug-2026 at 05:46 PM until 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 13-Aug-2026 at 05:46 PM, with the final submission deadline and bid opening occurring on 04-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, please refer to the tender document itself. The issuing authority is the Salem Division - Signal and Telecommunication/Southern Railway, with their address at DRM OFFICE, SOUTHERN RAILWAY SURMANGALAM PO, SALEM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Salem Division-s And T/southern Rly |
| Address | Drm Office, Southern Railway Surmangalam Po, Salem |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category