Railway Signalling, Telecommunication, and Industrial Automation Business Opportunities

Works
Electronics Equipment
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Telecommunication Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Signalling, Telecommunication, and Industrial Automation Business Opportunities
Tender ID2026_CEL_289407_1Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/EOI/RBD/0910/0397/26/04
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationCel Site , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Signalling, Telecommunication, and Industrial Automation Business Opportunities
  • Tender ID2026_CEL_289407_1
  • Tender Reference NumberC-2(b)/EOI/RBD/0910/0397/26/04
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationCel Site,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 02:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business And Industrial Electronics And Automation.

Central Electronics Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this Global Expression of Interest (EOI) for opportunities within the Railway Signalling and Telecommunication Business and Industrial Electronics and Automation sectors. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number C-2(b)/EOI/RBD/0910/0397/26/04 and Tender ID 2026_CEL_289407_1, invites interested parties to submit their expressions of interest for empanelment. The EOI documents will be available for download starting from August 31, 2026, at 04:45 PM, and all submissions must be completed by September 15, 2026, at 02:45 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the MMD CEL SAHIBABAD location. There are no tender fees or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this EOI. Potential applicants should refer to the EOI documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, which include specific formats for covering letters, checklists for Indian and foreign firms, and undertakings against blacklisting. The scope of work encompasses a broad range of activities within Railway Signalling, Telecommunication, Industrial Electronics, and Automation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deputy General Manager Materials Management Divisi
AddressCentral Electronics Limited, 4, Industrial Area Sahibabad-201010
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Procurement of Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Modules for ISRO...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More