| Tender Title | Signalling and Telecommunication Cable Relocation for Visakhapatnam Railway Multitracking | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | STCVSKP-Utilitshift-OT001 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 08:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-29 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 08:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-29 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 08:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-29 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 53,24,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the CON VSKP SCOR-S AND T/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at O/o Dy.CSTE/Con/VSKP Visakhapatnam, is issuing an Open/Advertised tender for the crucial "Shifting of infringing Signalling and Telecommunication cables and gears for facilitating Construction/Civil Engineering work in connection with Multitracking works in Visakhapatnam Division of South Coast Railway." This tender, identified by Reference Number STCVSKP-Utilitshift-OT001, falls under the Tender Category of Goods and the Product Category of Railway related Products. The work necessitates the relocation of essential signalling and telecommunication infrastructure to enable the advancement of multitracking projects within the Visakhapatnam Division. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from 29-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM until 29-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also commencing on 29-Aug-2026 at 08:00 PM and concluding on 29-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 29-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,324,100 is required, while the Tender Fee is waived at ₹0. For comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Con Vskp Scor-s And T/south Coast Railway |
| Address | O/o Dy.cste/con/vskp Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Global Expression Of Interest Eoi For Railway Signalling And Telecommunication Business..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 110,000 Units of Fully Filled Petroleum Jelly or Gel..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category