| Tender Title | Two-Year Zonal Contract for Signal & Telecom Petty Works and Maintenance in Kawr Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-13 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 08:01 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Uttara Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 08:01 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-18 08:01 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 08:01 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number KR-KAWR-SG-ET-2026-13, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the KARWAR-DIVISION-S AND T/KRCL, for a Zonal Contract focused on petty works, repairs, and maintenance within the Signal & Telecom department of the KAWR region. The contract duration is for two years. The tender is for Goods, falling under the Railway related Products category, and is an Open/Advertised tender. The tender fee is nil, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 51,100 required. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period from 18-Aug-2026 at 08:01 PM to 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, and bid submission both starting and ending on the same dates and times. The bid opening will also occur on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The inviting authority's address is the RRM Office, Karwar Railway Station, Karwar. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Karwar-division-s And T/krcl |
| Address | Konkan Railway Corporation Ltd Rrm Office, Karwar Railway Station Karwar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Contract For Petty Repair And Water Proofing Maintenance Works At..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category