| Tender Title | Optical Fiber and Quad Cable Protection and Signalling Cable Replacement in Ratnagiri Region | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | KR-RN-SG-T-05-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Ratnagiri , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:42 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:42 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 69,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, with reference number KR-RN-SG-T-05-2026-27, is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the RATNAGIRI-DIVISION-S AND T/KRCL for their office located at MIDC MIRJOLE Ratnagiri. This open/advertised tender pertains to Goods within the Railway related Products category. The primary objective of this tender is the "Optical Fiber cable and Quad cable protection in Assistant Signal and Telecom Engineer/Kankavali (ASTE/KKW) Section (Ukshi to Madure section) and Defective Signalling Cable replacement at Nivsar Station in Ratnagiri Region of KRCL." The tender documents are available for download from 29-Aug-2026 01:42 PM until 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 29-Aug-2026 01:42 PM, with the final submission deadline being 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also occur on 19-Sep-2026 02:00 PM. There is no tender fee associated with this opportunity. A security deposit (EMD) of INR 69,000 is required. The designated location for this work is Navi Mumbai. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender documents themselves.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ratnagiri-division-s And T/krcl |
| Address | Midc Mirjole Ratnagiri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category