| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for NMML1 Signalling, Telecom, and AFC Systems | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MMRCL_1321955_1 | Tender Reference Number | NM1-S and T-02/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Navi Mumbai , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Telecommunication Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 05:15 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 05:15 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract (amc) Of Signalling, Telecom And Afc System At Nmml1.
Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited (MMRCL), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Signalling, Telecom, and AFC Systems at NMML1. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MMRCL_1321955_1 and Tender Reference Number NM1-S and T-02/2026, falls under the "Works" tender category and is focused on "Electrical Works" as its product category. The contract is to be executed on an Item Rate basis. Potential bidders can download tender documents from July 27, 2026, 05:15 PM, until September 8, 2026, 04:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at Metro Bhawan, East High Court Road (VIP Road), Near Dikshabhoomi, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010, Maharashtra, INDIA. The bid submission period commences on August 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,77,000, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. The Tender Fee is ₹12,300, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹11,800. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 04:30 PM at the Office of ED_procurement. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Technical Bid and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ed Procurement |
| Address | Maharashtra Metro Rail Corporation Limited Metro Bhawan, East High Court Road (vip Road), Near Dikshabhoomi, Ramdaspeth, Nagpur-440010, Maharashtra, India |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for Cisco Networking Devices and Prime Infrastructure..read more
Annual Maintenance for Cisco LAN Networking Equipment..read more
Indian Navy Intercom System Annual Maintenance Contract..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category