Annual Maintenance Services for 300TR Blue Star Screw Chillers

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Services for 300TR Blue Star Screw Chillers
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7850589Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Services for 300TR Blue Star Screw Chillers
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7850589
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 04:28 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an opportunity for a Non-Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Service Contract for 300TR capacity Blue Star make Model LCA2-325X58X59H Screw Chillers Package. Issued by the Department of Space, specifically the U R Rao Satellite Centre (URSC) under the Indian Space Research Organisation, this bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7850589, seeks to secure essential maintenance services for critical refrigeration equipment. The bid is open for submission from August 31, 2026, at 4:28 PM, and closes on September 21, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to propose their services for this custom bid, ensuring the continued operational efficiency of the specified chillers located at the URSC facility.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Restoration of Blue Star VRF Air Conditioning..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Kamla Nehru Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive AC Maintenance Contract for KNIT Sultanpur..read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at NRSC..read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Plotter Maintenance Services for Talaipalli Coal Mine..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Restoration of Blue Star VRF Air...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Kamla Nehru Institute Of Technology Tender

Comprehensive AC Maintenance Contract for KNIT Sultanpur...read more

Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at...read more

Rangareddy , Telangana

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Ntpc Mining Limited Tender

Annual Plotter Maintenance Services for Talaipalli Coal Mine...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More