| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Carrier Chillers and Low-Side Systems at NRSC Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965535 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Indian Space Research Organisation (ISRO), under the Department of Space, is pleased to announce an invitation for tenders for the provision of Customized Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (AMCCMC) services for pre-owned products. Specifically, this tender concerns the comprehensive annual maintenance contract for CarrierMake Chillers and associated low-side works currently installed at the Outreach Facility within the NRSC Campus, Jeedimetla, Hyderabad. This is a critical requirement to ensure the continued operational efficiency and reliability of essential cooling systems supporting the vital functions of the National Remote Sensing Centre. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for this comprehensive maintenance contract, which will cover all aspects of the maintenance and upkeep of the specified Carrier-Make Chillers and low-side equipment. The bidding process will commence on 27-08-2026 at 10:50 AM and will conclude on 17-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid reference number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7965535.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR Kalpakkam..read more
Repair Maintennace Of Reciprocating And Open Type Compressopers Condensors And Chillers..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for 300TR Blue Star Screw Chillers..read more
Comprehensive AC Maintenance Contract for KNIT Sultanpur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category