| Tender Title | Comprehensive AC Maintenance Contract for KNIT Sultanpur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7794812 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:07 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Sultanpur , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:07 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation, issued by the **Technical Education Department Uttar Pradesh** under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7794812**, is for the **Kamla Nehru Institute Of Technology (KNIT) Sultanpur**, a prominent institution within the **Uttar Pradesh** MinistryState. The procurement focuses on a **Customized AMCCMC for Pre-owned Products**, specifically a **Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (CMC)** for **Split and Window ACs** from leading brands including **Voltas, Hitachi, Carrier, Blue Star, Lloyd, LG, Daikin, and Samsung**. This contract will encompass **Monthly Review and Regular Maintenance** activities, scheduled from **March to October**. Bids will be accepted from **September 1, 2026, 3:07 PM** up until **September 11, 2026, 3:00 PM**. The Kamla Nehru Institute Of Technology Sultanpur is seeking qualified vendors to provide these essential maintenance services to ensure the optimal functioning of its air conditioning units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for Numeric Make UPS Systems..read more
Biennial Rate Contract For Maintenance Of 4 Tr Tower Ac As..read more
Biennial Non Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For Fuji Make Ups Of Ntpc..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract for CNC Surface Wheel Turning Lathe SWL-151..read more
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Heat Pump Water Heating Systems at IIIT..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category