| Tender Title | Annual Plotter Maintenance Services for Talaipalli Coal Mine | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963738 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:56 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Other Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:56 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-22 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Mining Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power, is issuing a tender for the Annual Maintenance of Plotters at its Talaipalli Coal Mine. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963738, is being managed by the Contracts and Materials Department, specifically through the SSC Coal Mining NTPC office. The opportunity is available for prospective bidders from September 1, 2026, at 10:56 AM, with the bid closing on September 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This is a custom bid for services, seeking qualified and experienced service providers to ensure the efficient and ongoing operational readiness of essential plotting equipment within the mining environment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for Professional Ion Chromatography Systems at IGCAR Kalpakkam..read more
HP Inkjet Plotter T2600 Annual Maintenance and Comprehensive Service Contract..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for 320 KVA Mahindra DG Set at Uri..read more
Annual Maintenance Services for 30-Ton Hydraulic Laboratory Compression Moulding Press..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category