| Tender Title | Comprehensive Annual Maintenance and Restoration of Blue Star VRF Air Conditioning Systems | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920321 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 12:11 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 12:11 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks a Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for customized AMCCMC, specifically for pre-owned products, and includes the restoration of Blue Star make VRF Air Conditioning Systems. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7920321, is being issued by the Sports Authority of India (SAI), under the Department of Sports and the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, with the Netaji Subhas National Institute of Sports as the designated office. The tender will commence on August 22, 2026, at 12:11 PM and will close on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,050.0 is required from prospective bidders. The scope of work includes comprehensive maintenance and quarterly servicing (four times annually) of the specified Blue Star air conditioning units.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Maintenance of VRV VRF Air Conditioning Systems at IIT Mandi..read more
As Per Tender Document..read more
Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more
Biennial Operation And Amp Comprehensive Maintenance Contract Cmc For 216 Hpblue..read more
Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for Blue Star Split Air Conditioners..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category