Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for Blue Star Split Air Conditioners

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Repair and Overhauling for Blue Star Split Air Conditioners
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948234Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:54 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Shimla , Himachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Repair and Overhauling for Blue Star Split Air Conditioners
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948234
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 04:54 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Shimla, Himachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:54 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 04:54 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE)** under the **Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare**, specifically issued by the **Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR)** through the **Central Potato Research Institute**, seeks qualified service providers for comprehensive **Repair and Overhauling Services for Split Air Conditioners, including Green AC (DFM) models from BLUE STAR**. The tender, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7948234**, is available for submission from **August 21, 2026, at 4:54 PM** and closes on **September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM**. This procurement opportunity is designed to ensure the optimal functioning and longevity of critical cooling infrastructure at the buyer's premises, emphasizing the need for specialized expertise in maintaining both standard and specific 'Green AC' models.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners for..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others

Housing And Urban Development Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Buyback of Wall Mounted Split Air Conditioners...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Split Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More