Indian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services

Services
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954072Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954072
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 12:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 12:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7954072, concerns the critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC (DFM) Voltas Yes Buyer Premises." Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals, with the bid period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 12:15 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This service requirement is essential for maintaining operational readiness and environmental comfort within Indian Air Force facilities, specifically focusing on the upkeep of split air conditioning units, including those of the Green AC (DFM) Voltas type, to be performed at the buyer's premises.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum..read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for NIPHM Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back of..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And Exhaust..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Kalpakkam Facility..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhauling Services for ITBP Belgaum...read more

Belagavi , Karnataka

National Institute Of Plant Health Management Tender

Air Conditioner Repair and Overhaul Services for NIPHM Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply and Installation of 665 Ductable Air Conditioners with Buy-Back...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Air Conditioner Ceiling Fan And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Kalpakkam Facility...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More