| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of 6-Passenger Elevator for Electrical Engineering Department at IISc Bangalore | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_IISC_920608_1 | Tender Reference Number | IISc/Tender-ELE-04/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.37 L | Tender Location | Iisc, Bangalore , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-04 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-05 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,741 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Sitc Of 6-passenger Elevator In Electrical Engineering Department In Iisc, Bangalore
The Indian Institute of Science (IISc) - Bangalore, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting sealed bids through an Open Tender process for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a 6-passenger elevator within the Electrical Engineering Department. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹20,37,052 and a work period of 90 days, requires a two-cover bidding system, with the first cover containing the Technical Bid (PDF format) and the second cover containing the Commercial Bid (XLS format). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹40,741, payable to the Registrar. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT) and the detailed Technical Bid and Commercial Bid specifications, available for download starting from August 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled to be held online via MS Teams on August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions will be accepted from August 18, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CCMD, IISc, Bangalore. The Tender Reference Number for this procurement is IISc/Tender-ELE-04/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Registrar |
| Address | Iisc, Bangalore |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Landscape Development And Civil Works Dismantling, Site Grading And Hardscaping Including..read more
Procurement Of Mcbs For Electrical Estate Department Bel Bangalore..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production..read more
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category