Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production

Goods
Electrical Works
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7717349Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation & Commissioning of Hydromobile Electrical Systems for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7717349
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 08:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 08:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Hydromobile (HST) Electrical Systems** for the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. The procuring authority is **Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)**, with the bid managed by the GEM platform under **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7717349**. This opportunity is open for submission from **August 30, 2026, at 8:00 AM** and will close on **September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM**. The requirement is for a total quantity of **two (2)** units of the specified Hydromobile (HST) Electrical Systems. The tender is dated **June 27, 2026**, and the tendering process will be conducted from HAL's Bangalore City office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifcation_-_hst_electrical_operated_2026-06-27-12-44-25_3b55b4a7861dfb0cf59ccdc5d68bfb15.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9527620.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9819563.pdf
  • Document
    1782544735.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries And..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Rajasthan Information Services Limited Tender

Rfp For Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Ups Systems, Batteries...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Government Of Haryana Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More