| Tender Title | Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) Equipment for Kurukshetra University | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_536323_1 | Tender Reference Number | KUK/NCB/GEOPHY/003 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.10 Cr | Tender Location | Department Of Geophysics, Kuk , Kurukshetra , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ert)
The Haryana Government, through the Chairperson of the Department of Geophysics at Kurukshetra University (KUK), invites sealed bids for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Electrical Resistivity Tomography (ERT) equipment. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_536323_1 and Tender Reference Number KUK/NCB/GEOPHY/003, is categorized under Goods, specifically Laboratory and scientific equipment. The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,00,000. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover Type: Fee/PreQual/Technical) and a Financial Bid (Cover Type: Finance). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,20,000. A tender fee of ₹5,000 along with a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹6,000, is payable. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the Department of Geophysics, KUK. The bidding period commences on July 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission also starting on this date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is September 15, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 12:30 PM at Kurukshetra University, Kurukshetra. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details, including specific technical requirements and pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairperson, Department Of Geophysics |
| Address | Chairperson, Department Of Geophysics, Kuk |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Cone Beam Computed Tomography (cbct)..read more
Supply, Installation And Commissioning Of Portable Multielectrode Resistivity Imaging System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply Testing Installation And Commissioning Of Tool Instruments Equipment Etc For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category