Procurement of Precision Cutting Tools for HAL Bangalore

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Precision Cutting Tools for HAL Bangalore
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973474Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Precision Cutting Tools for HAL Bangalore
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973474
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 12:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 12:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the procurement of a comprehensive range of **CUTTING TOOLS** by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), a prominent organization under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7973474, was issued on 29-08-2026 by the Department of Defence Production, with a total quantity of 1044 items. The tender commences on 29-08-2026 at 12:47 PM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. The specific item categories encompass a wide array of external and internal threading tools, inserts, grooving tools (both external and internal), and parting tools. This includes various holder sizes and lengths, insert types with different coatings and geometries, and specialized grooving blades and bars designed for precision machining applications. The successful bidder will be expected to supply this diverse assortment of cutting tools to support the production requirements of HAL in Bangalore.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    cutting_tools_2026-08-29-11-57-52_32d80dd28e141f9cda6b7f0b62746cd8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820447.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput: Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Drawings..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tool Supply for Koraput Facility...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Koraput: Supply of Precision Tools per HAL...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More