| Tender Title | Precision Metallographic Sample Cutting Equipment Supply | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971956 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 04:42 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 04:42 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,833 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide **Precision Cutting Equipment for Metallographic Sample Cutting** to the **Department of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry of Defence**. Issued by **Advanced Weapons and Equipment India Limited** with Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7971956**, this procurement is vital for their operations based in **Tiruchirappalli**. The tender, dated **28-08-2026**, opens for bids on the same day at **4:42 PM** and closes on **18-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The requirement is for a single unit of this specialized equipment, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 46,833.0** being mandatory for participation. Suppliers are expected to meticulously review the accompanying technical specifications to ensure their offerings precisely meet the stringent requirements for metallographic sample preparation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Precision Grind Vice Supply for Defence Production..read more
Precision Wire Stripper Procurement for Defence Production..read more
Supply Of Gym Equipment..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category