| Tender Title | Precision Wire Stripper Procurement for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965175 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 09:41 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 09:41 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of ten (10) units of Precision Wire Stripper. Bharat Electronics Limited (BEL) is the organization submitting this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965175. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 9:41 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. This opportunity represents a critical requirement for specialized equipment within the defence production sector, demanding high-quality precision tools to meet stringent operational standards.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Mechanical Wire Stripper Supply for Space Research..read more
Procurement of 80 Insulated Wire Strippers for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Precision Grind Vice Supply for Defence Production..read more
Supply of Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush Components as per Drawing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category