Supply of Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush Components as per Drawing

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush Components as per Drawing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982940Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush Components as per Drawing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982940
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, specifically from Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Hep Bhopal, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982940, seeks quotations for the supply of an Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush as per drawing. The procurement process, dated 01-09-2026, will commence on 01-09-2026 at 3:30 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title explicitly lists "EJECTOR AND INSIDE STRIPPER BUSH AS PER DRAWING," with the Item Category detailing various "DRAWING ITEM" specifications. These include Drawing Item No. 1 Washer and Drawing Item No. 2 Stripper Bush as per TGST standards numbered 0161-1 through TGST 161-16, indicating a requirement for multiple configurations of these components. The total quantity required for this tender is 4000 units.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_cat_2026-09-01-15-09-40_257c5b01b1a0d380bcbb8b603e1b94d7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831579.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Elastimold Components to BHEL Hep Bhopal..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

High-Pressure Angle Valve Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply for NFL Panipat..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Elastimold Components to BHEL Hep Bhopal...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

High-Pressure Angle Valve Manufacturing, Testing, and Supply for NFL Panipat...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Production...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of Precision Tools per HAL Specifications...read more

Koraput , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More