Mechanical Wire Stripper Supply for Space Research

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mechanical Wire Stripper Supply for Space Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931064Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:51 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMechanical Wire Stripper Supply for Space Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7931064
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:51 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:51 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:51 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Space, specifically through the Indian Space Research Organization's Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7931064, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of **MECHANICAL WIRE STRIPPERS**. The procurement involves a total quantity of **four (4)** units. Interested parties are advised to note the bid period, commencing on **August 20, 2026, at 1:51 PM**, and concluding on **September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM**. This opportunity presents a chance for suppliers to contribute to critical space research and development activities by furnishing essential tools for the organization.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-18-14-47-29_a654402366f525a3d9d28f6b7617098b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9771649.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Precision Wire Stripper Procurement for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 80 Insulated Wire Strippers for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of VCG Wire Setup and Mechanical Standard Tools for Defense..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush Components as per Drawing..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Precision Wire Stripper Procurement for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of 80 Insulated Wire Strippers for Department of Atomic...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Supply of VCG Wire Setup and Mechanical Standard Tools for...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Ejector and Inside Stripper Bush Components as per...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Central Silk Board Tender

Bioprinter Supply for Advanced Biomedical and Biomaterial Research...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More