Sewage Line and Septic Tank Maintenance for Air Force Station Bidar

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 24 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line and Septic Tank Maintenance for Air Force Station Bidar
Tender ID2026_MES_784849_1Tender Reference NumberCA NO. GE(AF)/BID/TOKEN/ 39 OF 2026-2027 8264/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 24 L Tender LocationBidar , Bidar , Karnataka
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line and Septic Tank Maintenance for Air Force Station Bidar
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784849_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCA NO. GE(AF)/BID/TOKEN/ 39 OF 2026-2027 8264/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 24 L
  • Tender LocationBidar,Bidar, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:40 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-17 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-30 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-17 06:40 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-17 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 48,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs And Cleaning Of Sewage Lines, Manholes, Septic Tanks In Papnash And Anandnagar Md Accn Area At Afs Bidar Under Ge(af) Bidar

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES and specifically invited by the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Bidar, concerns comprehensive **Repairs and Cleaning of Sewage Lines, Manholes, and Septic Tanks** within the Papnash and Anandnagar MD ACCN Area at Air Force Station Bidar. This critical Civil Works project, with an estimated value of ₹24,00,000 and a work period of 180 days, is being conducted under Tender Reference Number CA NO. GE(AF)/BID/TOKEN/ 39 OF 2026-2027 8264/E8. The tender is an open/advertised, item rate contract with two covers, requiring bidders to submit a fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000, payable to the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Bidar. Key dates for participation include the document download start date on August 17, 2026, at 06:40 PM, with the download end date set for September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Garrison Engineer (Air Force) Bidar's office. Interested parties are advised to refer to the NIT document for detailed eligibility criteria and requirements, with the bid validity period set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer (air Force) Bidar
AddressGarrison Engineer (air Force) Bidar, Military Engineer Services, Air Force Station Bidar, Bidar-585401
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station Jaipur...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line Cleaning Of Septic Tank Manhole Etc In..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Welcome Maintenance And Misc B/r Items At Air Force Station...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line Cleaning Of Septic Tank Manhole Etc...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More