| Tender Title | Air Force Station Barwala Infrastructure Repairs: Sewage, Drainage, Fencing & Hardstanding | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_783846_1 | Tender Reference Number | AGE (I)/HG CHD/T-18/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh , Chandigarh , Chandigarh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-11 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repair To Sewage Line, Drain, Fencing And Hardstanding At Air Force Station Barwala Under Age (i) Highground Chandigarh
This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive repair of essential infrastructure at Air Force Station Barwala, under the purview of AGE (I) Highground, Chandigarh. The scope of work encompasses the rectification of the sewage line, drainage systems, fencing, and hardstanding areas. This is an open tender for civil works, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,00,000, and a specified work period of 270 days. The tender documentation is available for download from August 11, 2026, commencing at 01:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, concluding at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 25, 2026, starting at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be held at AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. A Tender Fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to AGE (I) Highground, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is required, also payable to AGE (I) Highground Chandigarh. Bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents for specific requirements regarding enlistment, EMD payment methods, and other pre-qualification criteria, as there are two covers for submission, one for fee/pre-qual/technical and the second for finance. The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES is the issuing organization.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Age (i) Highground |
| Address | Age (i) Highground Chandigarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repairs To Sewage Lines, Man Holes, Drain Including Misc Works Etc...read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Repair To Road, Paths, Road Furniture And Painting Works At Air..read more
Repair Maint Servicing Of Lift Installations At Air Force Station Jaisalmer..read more
Repairs To Security Fencing/compound Wall And Gates And Connected Sewage Works..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category