Septic Tank and Sewage Line Maintenance Services at GE Missamari

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Septic Tank and Sewage Line Maintenance Services at GE Missamari
Tender ID2026_MES_775373_2Tender Reference Number8670/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe Missamari , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSeptic Tank and Sewage Line Maintenance Services at GE Missamari
  • Tender ID2026_MES_775373_2
  • Tender Reference Number8670/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe Missamari,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 06:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-13 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Sewage Line Cleaning Of Septic Tank Manhole Etc In Certain Avn Unit Under Ge Missamari

This tender, reference number 8670/E8, is an open invitation for bids for the "REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE CLEANING OF SEPTIC TANK MANHOLE ETC IN CERTAIN AVN UNIT UNDER GE MISSAMARI" project, categorized under Civil Works. The work is to be executed by the Military Engineer Services, with GE MISSAMARI acting as the tender inviting authority, located at PO-Missamari, Dist-Sonitpur, Assam, Pincode 784506. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹90,000, with payment to be made to GE MISSAMARI at MISSAMARI; EMD exemption through BG/ST is permitted. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE MISSAMARI at MISSAMARI, and no exemption is allowed. The contract form is Item Rate. The bidding process is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, enlistment letter, DD, GST registration, EPF registration, and documents as per NIT for un-enlisted contractors, and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and tender documents in .rar format. The tender documents can be downloaded starting from August 13, 2026, at 06:55 PM, until September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM, up to the closing date of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE MISSAMARI on September 4, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The period of work is stipulated to be 270 days, with a bid validity of 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge Missamari
AddressPo-missamari&#x0d Dist-sonitpur&#x0d Assam&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 User Rcc Septic Tank And Connecting Sewage Line..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank Etc..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage Line..read more

Kannur , Kerala

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of 200 User Rcc Septic Tank And Connecting Sewage...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line Septic Tank And Soakage Well...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage...read more

Kannur , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More