Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repairs in GFA OGFA, Lucknow

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 38.21 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repairs in GFA OGFA, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_785798_1Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-44 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 38.21 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repairs in GFA OGFA, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785798_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-44 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 38.21 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMClarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 76,420
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Sewage Line Septic Tank And Soakage Well In Gfa Ogfa Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender invitation is for the "SPL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE SEPTIC TANK AND SOAKAGE WELL IN GFA OGFA UNDER AGE B/R-II OF GE (WEST) LUCKNOW" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the office of the GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. The work falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open tender of Item Rate form of contract, with a tender value of ₹38,21,000 and a work period of 180 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 22, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between September 05, 2026, 09:00 AM and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, 10:00 AM at GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,420 is required, payable to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW at Lucknow, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing pre-qualification and technical documents, including enlistment letters, proof of EPF code number and GST registration, and cost of tender in the form of DD/Banker's cheque. Cover 2 is for financial proposals. Further details, including NIT and BOQ documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Lucknow
AddressGe (west) Lucknow&#x0d Pin 226002&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Septic Tank And Soakage Well And Other Connected..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Drains,sewage Lines,septic Tank,soakage Pits And Misc Repairs In Md..read more

Tinsukia , Assam

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Septic Tank And Soakage Well And Other...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, ...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Drains,sewage Lines,septic Tank,soakage Pits And Misc Repairs In...read more

Tinsukia , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More