Bhagat Line Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repair in Lucknow

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhagat Line Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repair in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_785758_1Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-62 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.99 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhagat Line Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repair in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785758_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-62 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.99 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 75,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In Bhagat Line, Rsv Under Age B/r-ii Of Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, for specialized repair works. The project, identified by Tender Reference Number GE/W/LKO/T-62 OF 2026-27, involves the SPL REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE, SEPTIC TANK AND SOAKAGE WELL located in BHAGAT LINE, RSV UNDER AGE B/R-II of GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹37,99,000 and a prescribed Work Period of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹75,980, payable to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. Key dates for this tender include the Document Download Start Date on 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 04-Sep-2026 09:00 AM, Bid Submission End Date on 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM, and Bid Opening Date on 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Detailed requirements for the enlistment letter, provident fund code, GST registration, and other supporting documents are specified within the tender documents, accessible from 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM until 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Lucknow
AddressGe (west) Lucknow&#x0d Pin 226002&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line Septic Tank And Soakage Well...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank,...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, ...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More