| Tender Title | Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, and Soakage Well Repair and Cleaning Services in Mamun Cantt | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_784411_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE(S)/M-46/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25 L | Tender Location | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathan , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Specified In Boq And Tender Documents
The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, through the office of the GE (S) Mamun, is inviting bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_MES_784411_1) for Civil Works. This tender, referencing GE(S)/M-46/2026-27, pertains to the REPAIR AND CLEANING OF SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLE, SEPTIC TANKS AND SOAKAGE WELL IN OTM ACCN UNDER AGE B/R-I OF GE (SOUTH) MAMUN. The estimated tender value is ₹25,00,000, with a prescribed work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The tender documents and BOQ are available for download from August 14, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 3, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹50,000, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot, with an EMD exemption option available. A tender fee of ₹500 is also applicable, payable to GE (S) Mamun at Pathankot. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, 12:00 PM, at GE (S) Mamun. This is a two-cover tender. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all specifications and requirements outlined in the tender documents, including enlistment criteria for MES contractors and necessary documentation for un-enlisted contractors.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (s) Mamun |
| Address | Ge (south) Mamun, Mes Complex, Mamun Cantt, Pathankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more
Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more
Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category