| Tender Title | Septic Tank and Soakage Well Repairs and Civil Works for Multiple Blocks in Lucknow | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_785335_1 | Tender Reference Number | GE/W/LKO/T-61 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 34 L | Tender Location | Lucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-19 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-26 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 68,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spl Repair To Septic Tank And Soakage Well And Other Connected Works For Block No 01 To 03 And 38 To T-08 And 45 At Gfa Fafa Under Ge (west) Lucknow
This tender opportunity, referenced as GE/W/LKO/T-61 OF 2026-27, is for "SPL REPAIR TO SEPTIC TANK AND SOAKAGE WELL AND OTHER CONNECTED WORKS FOR BLOCK NO 01 TO 03 AND 38 TO T-08 AND 45 AT GFA FAFA". The work is being tendered by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, located at PIN 226002, C/O 56 APO. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹34,00,000 and a tender fee of ₹500. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹68,000 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download commences on August 19, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submissions are accepted from September 02, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 09, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including enlistment details, EPF code, GST registration, cost of tender, and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within a bid validity period of 60 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge (west) Lucknow |
| Address | Ge (west) Lucknow
 Pin 226002
 C/o 56 Apo |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provn Of Septic Tank And Soakage Pit At Leh..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more
Repair And Replacement Of Sewage Line, Cleaning Of Septic Tank, Man..read more
Repairs To Drains,sewage Lines,septic Tank,soakage Pits And Misc Repairs In Md..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category