| Tender Title | Lekhapani Military Station: Comprehensive Drainage and Sewage System Repairs | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MES_775639_2 | Tender Reference Number | 8971/E8 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17 L | Tender Location | As Per Nit , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Repairs To Drains,sewage Lines,septic Tank,soakage Pits And Misc Repairs In Md And Otm Accn At Mil Stn Lekhapani Under Ge Dinjan No.2
This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer Dinjan No 2 of the Military Engineer Services, invites bids for comprehensive repairs to drains, sewage lines, septic tanks, soakage pits, and miscellaneous repairs within the MD and OTM accommodations at the Military Station Lekhapani. The estimated tender value is ₹17,00,000 with a work completion period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications and technical proposals in Cover 1, which includes documents such as firm registration, DD/Banker's cheque for tender cost and EMD, GST registration, EPF code, and specific details for unenlisted contractors as per NIT. The financial bid, including the duly quoted Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be submitted in Cover 2. The tender fee is ₹500 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹34,000, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender document download is available from August 31, 2026, and submissions are accepted from September 7, 2026, to September 14, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026. This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, and further details, including specific enlistment criteria for unenlisted firms, can be found within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ge Dinjan No 2 |
| Address | Garrison Engineer Dinjan No 02
 Post Dinjan 
 Dist Dibrugarh (assam)
 Pin 786 189
 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Augmentation Of Area Drainage System For Nabagram Military Station Under Age..read more
Repairs To Area Drainage Incl Covers, Desilting And Hardstanding And Repairs/..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accn At Jamnagar..read more
Addition/alterations And Special Repairs Of Selected Old Married Accommodations At Ahmedabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category