Construction of 200-User RCC Septic Tank and Sewage Line Connection at DSC Centre Kannur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.05 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 200-User RCC Septic Tank and Sewage Line Connection at DSC Centre Kannur
Tender ID2026_MES_785475_1Tender Reference Number8419/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.05 L Tender LocationKannur , Kannur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 200-User RCC Septic Tank and Sewage Line Connection at DSC Centre Kannur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785475_1
  • Tender Reference Number8419/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.05 L
  • Tender LocationKannur,Kannur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-20 02:30 PMClarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 02:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 02:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-20 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of 200 User Rcc Septic Tank And Connecting Sewage Line For Or Md Accn At Dsc Centre Kannur Under Ge (army) Trivandrum

This tender, initiated by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through the Garrison Engineer Army, Trivandrum, is for the crucial "PROVN OF 200 USER RCC SEPTIC TANK AND CONNECTING SEWAGE LINE FOR OR MD ACCN AT DSC CENTRE KANNUR UNDER GE (ARMY) TRIVANDRUM." This is an Open Tender with a contract form of Item Rate, seeking proposals for civil works valued at ₹23,05,000, with a stipulated completion period of 180 days. Key dates for interested parties include the document download start date of August 20, 2026, at 02:30 PM, with the download closing on September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, until the submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Office of Garrison Engineer Army, Trivandrum. A Tender Fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,100 are required, with the EMD payable to GE Army Trivandrum and potentially exempted through BG/ST for enlisted contractors. The tender consists of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application, DD for tender cost, GST registration, labour registration, MES enlistment letter (for enlisted contractors), enlistment documents (for unenlisted contractors), and FDR for EMD (for unenlisted contractors); and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Bidders are advised to carefully review the Notice Inviting Tender document and associated work item documents, including drawings and the Bill of Quantities, all available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Garrison Engineer Army Trivansrum
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Army, Thirumala Post, Trivandrum-695006
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage Line..read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic Tank..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And Other..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank Etc..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Septic Tank (300 Users), Soakage Pit And Sewage...read more

Kannur , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning/repair Of Sewage Line, Manhole, Septic Tank, Soakage Well And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/cleaning Of Existing Sewage Line, Soil Waste Pipes, Septic Tank...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More