| Tender Title | Supply of Half Hard Copper Strips for BHEL Electronics Division | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963918 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bengaluru , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), Electronics Division, located at Mysore Road, Bangalore - 560026, Karnataka, India, under the aegis of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, Department of Heavy Industry, is issuing a tender for the supply of high-quality copper strip. This procurement opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963918, is open from August 31, 2026, at 12:57 PM until September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The requirement encompasses a total quantity of 3000 units of copper strip in various specifications, including COPPER STRIP HALF HARD 25(W) X6(T) (Mat Code: ED1201999014), STRIP COPPER HALF HARD 40X5 MINLG2500 (Mat Code-CN9087505051), and STRIP COPPER HALFHARD 50X6 LG -3500MM (Mat Code-CN1200301919). This tender represents a significant opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the manufacturing capabilities of BHEL's Electronics Division, a key player in the heavy industry sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Gun Metal Roll Liners for Sugar Cane Processing Machinery..read more
Procurement of OFE Copper Strips ASTMB 170 Grade I (100mm x..read more
Supply and Installation of 75 x 2-Tonne Freestanding Tower Air Conditioners..read more
Procurement of Precision Brass Strips for Defence Applications..read more
Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category