Procurement of OFE Copper Strips ASTMB 170 Grade I (100mm x 14.0mm)

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Cables And Wires
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of OFE Copper Strips ASTMB 170 Grade I (100mm x 14.0mm)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967951Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:11 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of OFE Copper Strips ASTMB 170 Grade I (100mm x 14.0mm)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967951
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 09:11 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:11 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 09:11 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967951, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, Ministry of Defence, and seeks to procure 500 units of OFE Copper Strips from Yantra India Limited. The specified copper strips must adhere to the ASTMB 170 Grade I specification and possess dimensions of 100mm width by 14.0mm thickness. The bid submission period opens on August 28, 2026, at 9:11 AM and closes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM. Further details regarding the delivery location, which is in Nagpur Rural, and any specific contractual requirements will be elaborated within the full tender documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    qmi_ofe_2026-08-27-15-35-49_54d8dd905137f642a8901419d27332fc.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814005.pdf
  • Document
    MBATCOFE_2ad4dcd2-2e90-419b-983e1787825976842_OFAJ_RAT.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of EC-Grade Copper Alloy Materials for CIPET Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Assorted Copper Cables for Department of Atomic Energy..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire for..read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Copper Anodes for Indian Coast Guard Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology Tender

Supply of EC-Grade Copper Alloy Materials for CIPET Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Supply of Assorted Copper Cables for Department of Atomic Energy...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Northern Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of 16 & 17 SWG Super Enamelled Copper Wire...read more

Singrauli , Madhya Pradesh

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Copper Anodes for Indian Coast Guard Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More