Long Term Sales of Copper Concentrate from Hindustan Copper Limited Projects

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 2
Construction Material
Scraps
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long Term Sales of Copper Concentrate from Hindustan Copper Limited Projects
Tender ID2026_HCL_285916_1Tender Reference NumberHCL/CO/MKTG/CONC/26-27/01
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMalanjkhand Copper Project, Khetri Copper Complex , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong Term Sales of Copper Concentrate from Hindustan Copper Limited Projects
  • Tender ID2026_HCL_285916_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHCL/CO/MKTG/CONC/26-27/01
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMalanjkhand Copper Project, Khetri Copper Complex,Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Scraps Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-29 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Tender Document For Long Term Sales Of Copper Concentrate Of Malanjkhand Copper Project, Khetri Copper Complex And Indian Copper Complex Origin.

This tender is issued by Hindustan Copper Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, for the **Long Term Sales of Copper Concentrate**. The scope of work specifically pertains to copper concentrate originating from the Malanjkhand Copper Project, Khetri Copper Complex, and Indian Copper Complex. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number HCL/CO/MKTG/CONC/26-27/01 and Tender ID 2026_HCL_285916_1, falls under the "Goods" category, with a sub-category of "Copper Concentrate" within "Miscellaneous Goods". The contracting entity is Hindustan Copper Limited, with the tender inviting authority being GM (Material and Contract) located at Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata. The tender is structured into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, to be conducted through Video Conference, with the physical address for the meeting being Tamra Bhavan, Kolkata. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start date of July 29, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the download end date being September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 12, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Kolkata. The period of work is stipulated as 730 days, with a bid validity of 60 days. Importantly, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(material And Contract)
AddressTamra Bhavan&#x0d Kolkata
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Corporate Office Tender

Supply of Copper Cathodes and Ingots for Steel Authority of India..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 10 Units of Copper Cathode for Heavy Engineering Corporation..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Copper Anodes for Indian Coast Guard Operations..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Corporate Office Tender

Supply of Copper Cathodes and Ingots for Steel Authority of...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Assorted Asbestos Copper Washers for Indian Army...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Heavy Engineering Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of 10 Units of Copper Cathode for Heavy Engineering...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Rolled Copper Sheet, Strip, and Foil for Department...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Copper Anodes for Indian Coast Guard Operations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More